PRIVACY POLICY

Royalty World Inc SAS, a company incorporated under Nit 900.918.489-3, and domiciled in Medellín, Colombia, as Responsible for the Processing of Personal Data, informs all its stakeholders that it has an Information Processing Policy. of personal data.

This Privacy Notice (the “Notice”) sets forth the terms and conditions under which Royalty World Inc SAS. with address at Carrera 43 A # 5 A 113 in Medellín, will carry out the Processing of Personal Data contained in its Databases. The information and Personal Data provided to Royalty World Inc SAS. They may be processed, collected, stored, used, circulated, deleted, shared, updated, transmitted or transferred in whole or in part to the different areas of Royalty World Inc SAS, as well as to contractors, shareholders and associates of Royalty World Inc SAS. when this is required for commercial, financial, administrative and operational purposes, including Sensitive Data, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Internal Manual of Policies and Procedures for the Processing of Personal Data of Royalty World Inc SAS, as applicable, mainly to make possible the development of the operation, including but not limited to accounting records that are required, reports to control and surveillance authorities and other uses for the aforementioned purposes. As the Owner of your Personal Data, you have the right to:

Know, update and rectify your Personal Data against Royalty World Inc SAS. in his capacity as Responsible for Treatment. This right may be exercised, among others, against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or those whose Treatment is expressly prohibited or has not been authorized.
Request proof of Authorization granted to Royalty World Inc SAS. except when expressly excepted as a requirement for the Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 1581 of 2012. To be informed by Royalty World Inc. SAS, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your Personal Data .
Submit to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce complaints of infractions to the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and other regulations that modify, add or complement.
Revoke the Authorization or request the deletion of the data when in the Treatment the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected.
Access free of charge to Personal Data that have been subject to Treatment. Information Holders are informed that they can request for their consultation the Internal Manual of Policies and Procedures for the Treatment of Personal Data of Royalty World Inc SAS. that contains our policies for the treatment of the information collected, as well as the consultation and complaint procedures that will allow you to make effective your rights to access, query, rectify, update and delete the data, through the following link or the following email : [email protected]

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. If you continue using this site, you accept the use of them. Read more.